A continuación les mostramos las peleas más interesantes de los próximos meses:  

Enero  20

Las Vegas, NV (Showtime) WBA super bantamweight title:

Rico Ramos vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux

.

Enero 21

Philadelphia, PA (Versus)

Sergei Liakhovichvs. Eddie Chambers

.

Febrero 4

San Antonio, TX (HBO) WBC middleweight title:

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs Marco Antonio Rubio

Nonito Donaire vs. Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.

Vanes Martirosyan vs. TBA

.

Febrero 4

Frankfurt, Germany IBF cruiserweight title:

Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Steve Cunningham

.

Febrero 10

Uncasville, CT (ESPN2)

Demetrius Andrade vs. Derek Ennis

Febrero 11

Las Vegas, NV (Showtime)

Andre Berto vs. Victor Ortiz

Erislandy Lara vs. Ronald Hearns

Febrero 11

 Houston, TX (HBO)

Jose Luis Castillo vs. Jose Miguel Cotto

Febrero 17

Santa Ynez, CA (Showtime)

Thomas Dulorme vs. Jose Reynoso

Febrero  18

Munich, Germany WBC heavyweight title:

Klitschko vs. Dereck Chisora

Febrero  18

Corpus Christi, TX (Showtime)

Paul Williams vs. Nobuhiro Ishida

IBF light heavyweight title:

Tavoris Cloud vs. Gabriel Campillo

Chris Arreola vs. TBA

Febrero 18

Durango, Mexico WBO bantamweight title:

 Jorge Arce vs. TBA

Febrero 25

St. Louis, MO (HBO)

Marcos Maidana vs. Devon Alexander

WBO super featherweight title:

 Adrien Broner vs. Eloy Perez

Marzo 3

Düsseldorf, Germany WBA/IBF/WBO heavyweight title:

 Wladimir Klitschko vs. Jean Marc Mormeck

Marzo 3

Los Angeles, CA (HBO)

 Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rocky Juarez

Marzo 10

San Juan, Puerto Rico WBO featherweight title:

Orlando Salido vs. Juan Manuel Lopez

Marzo 17

New York, NY (HBO)

Sergio Martinez vs. Matthew Macklin

Andy Lee vs. TBA

Marzo 24

Houston, TX (HBO) WBC light welterweight title:

Erik Morales vs. Danny Garcia

James Kirkland vs. Carlos Molina

Abril 14

Copenhagen, Denmark WBO super middleweight title:

Robert Stieglitz vs. Mikkel Kessler

Abril 21

TBA WBC light middleweight title:

Saul Alvarez vs. TBA

Mayo 5

Las Vegas, NV WBC welterweight title:

 Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. TBA